//MS
picture of the institute with institute logo
homeicon uni sucheicon search siteicon sitemap kontakticon contact
unilogo University of Stuttgart
Institute of Hydraulic Engineering

Former staff members - Dept. of Hydrology and Geohydrology

englishicon
 

 

nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2017
Mosthaf, Tobias
Dipl.-Ing.
from 1.4.2012
to 31.8.2017
Suroso,
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2013
to 31.7.2017
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2016
Kwakye, Stephen Oppong
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2012
to 30.11.2016
Huang, Yingchun
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2010
to 31.10.2016
Hörning, Sebastian
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.7.2013
to 31.7.2016
Herma, Felix
Dipl.-Ing.
from 15.9.2009
to 29.2.2016
Sugimoto, Takayuki
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.6.2009
to 29.2.2016
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2015
Yulizar,
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2011
to 31.5.2015
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2014
Chamorro Chávez, Alejandro
Dipl.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 15.7.2008
to 31.10.2014
Heißerer, Theresia
Dipl.-Ing.
from 1.10.2012
to 31.7.2014
Pfaff, Thomas
Dr.-Ing. M.Eng.
from 1.10.2006
to 30.6.2014
Rodríguez-Fernández, Jhan
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.10.2009
to 31.3.2014
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2013
Eder, Magdalena
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.10.2009
to 15.10.2013
Guthke, Philipp
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.4.2010
to 31.8.2013
Beck, Ferdinand
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 13.3.2006
to 30.6.2013
Mohammad, Munira
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2008
to 31.5.2013
Tourian, Mohammadjavad
Dr.-Ing.
from 17.8.2009
to 28.2.2013
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2012
Lebrenz, Henning
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.10.2007
to 31.12.2012
Haslauer, Claus
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.1.2007
to 31.5.2012
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2011
Uhrmann, Krista
from 1.10.1999
to 31.8.2011
Alam, Muhammad Mahboob
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc. Eng.
from 1.9.2006
to 15.8.2011
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2010
Liu, Min
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2006
to 31.12.2010
Mehdizadeh, Mahyar
M.Sc. Eng.
from 27.10.2006
to 31.12.2010
Singh, Shailesh Kumar
Dr.-Ing. M.Tech.
from 1.8.2007
to 31.10.2010
Bliefernicht, Jan
Dr.-Ing.
from 24.5.2004
to 1.6.2010
Ebert, Christian
Dipl.-Ing.
from 1.1.2004
to 15.3.2010
Aghakouchak, Amir
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.9.2005
to 28.2.2010
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2009
Gafurov, Abror
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.11.2005
to 31.12.2009
Li, Jing
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 26.1.2006
to 31.12.2009
Thapa, Pawan Kumar
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.10.2005
to 31.12.2009
Kindt, Henry
Dipl.-Hyd.
from 15.1.2007
to 30.6.2009
Schönau, Steffen
Dipl.-Geogr.
from 1.10.2005
to 31.3.2009
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2008
Brommundt, Jürgen
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.10.2002
to 30.4.2008
Patil, Sachin
M.Sc.
from 1.4.2004
to 31.3.2008
Götzinger, Jens
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.11.2003
to 29.2.2008
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2007
He, Yi
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2004
to 31.12.2007
Färber, Arne
Dr.-Ing.
from 31.12.2001
to 31.10.2007
Osorio Ugarte, Haydée Isabel
M.Sc.
from 21.2.2005
to 31.3.2007
Yang, Wei
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2002
to 31.3.2007
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2006
Das, Tapash
M.Tech.
from 
to 30.11.2006
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2005
Hartmann, Gabriele
Dipl.-Verw.wirtin (FH), Dipl.-Hydr.
from 1.4.1996
to 30.9.2005
Hundecha, Yeshewatesfa
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.7.2000
to 31.8.2005
Schaal, William
M.Sc., PMP, RG
from 1.12.2004
to 31.7.2005
Moretti, Greta
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.4.2003
to 31.5.2005
Pal, Indrani
M.Tech.
from 18.10.2004
to 12.5.2005
Schäfli, Bettina
Dipl.-Ing.
from 13.9.2004
to 28.2.2005
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2004
Al-Juaidy, Ahmad
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2003
to 31.12.2004
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2003
Filiz, Fulya
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.3.2000
to 31.12.2003
Zehe, Erwin
Prof. Dr.-Ing.
from 1.5.2001
to 31.12.2003
Mascellani, Gianluca
Dipl. Eng.
from 16.5.2003
to 19.12.2003
Ouda, Omar Khalil
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc. Eng.
from 
to 31.10.2003
Schmidt, Fridjof
Dipl.-Geoökol.
from 15.8.2001
to 30.9.2003
nameduration of employment
retired in year:
Dung, Nguyen Viet
Dr.-Ing.
from 
to