//MS
picture of the institute with institute logo
homeicon uni sucheicon search siteicon sitemap kontakticon contact
unilogo University of Stuttgart
Institute of Hydraulic Engineering

Former staff members - Hydraulic Laboratory

englishicon
 

 

nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2013
Pietrzyk, Tobias
from 1.9.2009
to 30.4.2013
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2012
Eckert, Harry
from 3.9.2007
to 31.8.2012
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2011
Gießler, Joachim
from 15.8.2009
to 16.8.2011
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2010
Hartsch, Sebastian
from 1.9.2005
to 31.1.2010
Rempp, Wolfgang
from 1.4.1975
to 31.1.2010
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2009
Laich, Jürgen
from 11.4.1994
to 15.4.2009
Westrich, Bernhard
Prof. Dr.-Ing. habil.
from 
to 31.3.2009
Wurms, Sven
Dr.-Ing.
from 5.9.2005
to 31.3.2009
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2008
Prohaska, Sandra
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.1.2004
to 30.9.2008
Nill, Sabine
from 1.9.2002
to 12.8.2008
Hammer, Dietrich
Dipl.-Ing.
from 15.4.1973
to 31.7.2008
Esiyok, Emrah
from 1.9.2004
to 18.1.2008
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2007
Pignataro, Mario
from 5.3.1973
to 15.7.2007
Kebede Gurmessa, Tesfaye
M.Sc.
from 1.10.2003
to 31.5.2007
Karnahl, Joachim
Dr.-Ing.
from 10.6.2002
to 31.1.2007
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2006
Jacoub, George
Dr.-Ing. M.Sc.
from 1.12.2000
to 31.7.2006
Siebel, Rüdiger
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.3.2001
to 31.7.2006
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2005
Gruchlik, Sebastian
from 1.1.2004
to 21.1.2005
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2004
Radloff, Heinz
from 1.11.1988
to 31.7.2004
Li, Chen Chien
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.9.1998
to 30.6.2004
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2003
Witt, Oliver
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.11.1999
to 31.10.2003
Dreher, Thomas
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.1.1995
to 31.8.2003
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2002
Schultz, Wolfgang
Dipl.-Ing.
from 1.4.1998
to 30.6.2002
nameduration of employment
retired in year: 2001
Rathgeb, Andreas
Dr.-Ing.
from 1.5.1994
to 30.4.2001
nameduration of employment
retired in year:
Völkel, Kurt
from 
to 
Völkel, Kurt
from 
to